Rosemary is a sun-loving shrub, an herb whose botanical name is Rosmarinus officinalis. It is well known for its aromatic and medicinal properties. Its specific name, officinalis, refers to the herb’s inclusion in official Western listings of medicinal herbs and whose extraction contains numerous polyphenolic compounds that consist of high antioxidant activity. Rosemary oil produced by Gramme Products is natural as it is extracted from the fresh flowering tops by the steam distillation process.
It’s a powerful aromatic as well. In fact, due to its pleasant aroma Rosemary oil has become a necessity for every aromatherapy kit.
Why do we need Rosemary as a product?
Our endeavours to provide customers with the highest quality products at competitive prices. Our product is being formulated under the supervision of well experienced professional and technical staff so that we can offer you a natural product in its original and pure form. We understand that synthetic counterparts play with your health and your health is our priority. After getting tested for best effectiveness in clinical trials and laboratory the product reaches your hand. Our natural product will save from infections as it has antibacterial and antiseptic properties
Rosemary Oil Specification
- Watery in viscosity
- Herbal refreshing smell
- National and international market
- No adulteration
- Skilled and efficient supervision
- Reasonable competitive price
Rosemary Oil Applications
- Improves blood circulation in the body upon massaging properly
- Bidding adieu to short-term anxiety and uplifts to mood.
- Works as a gentle pain reliever.
- Cures itching of the scalp when massaged on it thoroughly
- Sharpening memory power while increasing concentration levels
- Useful as a wonderful flavoring agent in culinary preparations
- Well known strong ally against colds, flu, and respiratory infections.
Additional Information :
- Rosmarinus officinalis, commonly known as rosemary, is a woody, perennial herb with fragrant, evergreen, needle-like leaves and white, pink, purple, or blue flowers, native to the Mediterranean region. It is a member of the mint family Lamiaceae, which includes many other herbs. The name “rosemary” derives from the Latin for “dew” (ros) and “sea” (marinus), or “dew of the sea”. Rosmarinus officinalis is one of 2-4 species in the genus Rosmarinus’. Rosemary is an aromatic evergreen shrub that has leaves similar to hemlock needles.
- The leaves are used as a flavoring in foods such as stuffings and roast lamb, pork, chicken and turkey. It is native to the Mediterranean and Asia, but is reasonably hardy in cool climates. It can withstand droughts, surviving a severe lack of water for lengthy periods. Forms range from upright to trailing; the upright forms can reach 1.5 m (5 ft) tall, rarely 2 m (6 ft 7 in). The leaves are evergreen, 2–4 cm (0.8–1.6 in) long and 2–5 mm broad, green above, and white below, with dense, short, woolly hair.
- The plant flowers in spring and summer in temperate climates, but the plants can be in constant bloom in warm climates; flowers are white, pink, purple or deep blue. Rosemary is used as a decorative plant in gardens and has many culinary and medical uses. The plant is said to improve the memory. The leaves are used to flavor various foods, such as stuffings and roast meats.
- Since it is attractive and drought tolerant, rosemary is used as an ornamental plant in gardens and for landscaping, especially in regions of Mediterranean climate. It is considered easy to grow and pest-resistant. Rosemary can grow quite large and retain attractiveness for many years, can be pruned into formal shapes and low hedges, and has been used for topiary.
- It is easily grown in pots. The groundcover cultivars spread widely, with a dense and durable texture. Rosemary grows on friable loam soil with good drainage in an open, sunny position. It will not withstand waterlogging and some varieties are susceptible to frost.
- It grows best in neutral to alkaline conditions (pH 7–7.8) with average fertility. It can be propagated from an existing plant by clipping a shoot (from a soft new growth) 10–15 cm (4–6 in) long, stripping a few leaves from the bottom, and planting it directly into soil. The leaves, both fresh and dried, are used in traditional Italian cuisine.
- They have a bitter, astringent taste and are highly aromatic, which complements a wide variety of foods. Herbal tea can be made from the leaves. When burnt, they give off a mustard-like smell and a smell similar to burning wood, which can be used to flavor foods while barbecuing. Rosemary oil is used for purposes of fragrant bodily perfumes or to emit an aroma into a room. It is also burnt as incense, and used in shampoos and cleaning products.
Gramme Products claims for the top output because our maintained quality possesses a tendency to attract customer to use it again and again. It compels the clients through its appealing fragrance and purity. We offer hundred per cent purity and we are working diligently to create new brands and aroma. Innovative infrastructure and manufacturing facilities are the highlighted points of our unit.
We are GMP, USDA and ISO certified. We are bulk suppliers of personal care products. Our efforts have positioned ourselves as an iconic cosmetic manufacturer. With no harmful ingredients, our Rosemary oil will definitely meet with your requirement and we assure you the delivery at earliest and with best satisfactory level.