Moringa oil is derived from the seeds of the Moringa Oleifera tree which are being used historically as a beneficial product to fight to age and promote good health. It is a prominent component in Ayurveda healing, especially in India. Even Romans and Greeks used the oil for a number of cosmetic lotions. Well promoted by Gramme products the oil is light and antioxidant rich.
Moringa oil is exceptionally popular for the umpteen of benefits. It is really a hallmark in the industry of beauty and skin. The oil is full of phytonutrients and has a miraculous impact on our overall health
Why do you prefer our oil?
As a long history of offering superior quality cold pressed oils that are very light and are capable of being easily absorbed by the human body, our oils are developed from exquisite technology and are extracted through heat which results in the oxidization of the oil. Moreover, these oils are highly preferred by customers’ and are extracted through cold extraction techniques to retain their best qualities. We offer completely natural Moringa oils that are free from alcohol and are offered in the purest forms.
Our highly adept professionals extract them with the help of perfect technology and from a rare and organically grown herb.
Moringa oil Application
- Anti-aging remedy
- Promote natural glow
- Great Fighter against acne, blackheads and dark spots
- It cures cuts, burns, and rashes
- Moisturizes scalp
- Fights dandruff and split ends
- Vitamin C and supplies energy
Additional Information :
- Moringa oil is extracted from seed part of Moringa oleifera tree, which is a leafy tree species that is native to Himalayas. The seeds which are harvested from pods yield around 35–40% of non-drying Moringa oil which is also called Ben oil or Behen oil. The oil is extracted using Cold Pressing method with the oil extracted being clear and odorless.
- The oil has a large presence of antioxidants in it that ensures it does not become rancid for several years after production. Finding extensive usage in health and beauty applications. Moringa oil can be used for cooking, manufacturing perfumes, cosmetic products and also as lubricants. Having potent antioxidant base, the oil has in it remarkable stability that makes these best for skin moisturizers, anti-aging creams and in other skin health products.
- Moringa oil is one of the most demanded oils for use in formulation of skin care products and cosmetics. These oils also are high on antioxidants and in skin-rejuvenating properties, doing extensively well for aging and nutrient-depleted skin.
- The oil is extensively used in health and beauty applications as well as in the production of expensive and natural perfumes and fragrances. The oil is also a popular natural supplement to increase health and strength of hair and scalp, anti-aging and wrinkle reduction products, acne, face blemishes and skin problems.
- The impressive oleic acid content makes Moringa oil penetrates deeply into skin and delivers vital nutrients and also assist skin and hair to retain moisture. The therapeutic properties of oils include as massage oils.
|Place Of Origin||INDIA|
Application of Moringa oil manufactured under our super experts with advanced techniques will offer you above all and many more benefits as we believe in purity and quality.
No doubt there is plenty of oils out in the market that promise miracle cures for complaints ranging from acne to excess weight, but not all are created equal. Purchasing such oils can quickly get expensive, and you never really know if you are getting what you are promised. We would recommend you to go and try out this super-beneficial oil called Moringa oil specially prepared to keep in mind your necessities and see the results for yourselves. Gramme products Moringa oil will keep the promise.
You can rely upon us as we will not dilute the potency using cheaper substitutes. You are welcome to have it at reasonable prices with high quality and purity.