| Parameter | Analysis | Specification |
| Appearance | Liquid | Liquid |
| Colour | Clear | Clear |
| Odour | Characteristic | Characteristic |
| Specific gravity | As specify | 0.910-0.930 |
| Acid value | Less than 1 | Less than 1 |
| Refractive index | As specify | 1.460-1.470 |
| Solubility | Insoluble in water but soluble in alcohol, Pure & Natural Solvent | Insoluble in water but soluble in alcohol, Pure & Natural solvent |
| Flash point | 100 degree C | 100 degree C |
| Main constituents | Linoleic acid,oleic,stearic,palmitic | Linoleic acid,Oleic,stearic,Palmitic |
| Suspended matter | Nil | Nil |
Marula oil is mainly derived from the tree Sclerocarya birrea, which is also considered as the Marula tree. This oil includes natural ingredients that are broadly used as cosmetics as well as for consumption. Marula oil is good for consumption as well as perfect for skin. Also, you can use this oil as a conditioner for the fastest growth of hairs.
Contact Us Now