100% Pure & Natural Essential Oils Supplier in India providing premium quality essential oils and natural plant extracts for global clients.

  • Uttar Pradesh, India

  • (+91)8865860077

Cinnamon Oil 100% Pure

Cinnamon Oil at Gramme products is derived by steam distillation of pulverized cinnamon bark.
Pressurized steam releases the cinnamon bark’s naturally existing fragrance components which allow them to escape with the steam. The steam then flows into a cooling chamber, where it condenses into water.  Because essential oil is less thick than water, it rises to the top of the chamber and may be gently skimmed off. Cinnamon Bark Essential Oil is known for its warm aroma that calms your senses and helps you feel at ease on cold winter evenings. You can use this oil in aromatherapy to calm your mind and body. It improves healthy breathing and can also be used to treat some respiratory diseases.

Product Specifications

“Get pure natural products with best offers.”

Botanical NameCinnamomum zeylanicum
Common Method Of ExtractionSteam distillation
Parts UsedLeaves,BARK
Note ClassificationMiddle
AromaFlat, warm, earthy spice
ExtractionThis oil is extracted by means of process like distillation, pressing, and maceration from Cinnamomum zeylanicum.
Chemical CompositionCinnamon oil has chemical compounds that includes eugenol, eugenol acetate, cinnamic aldehyde and benzyl benzoate. stimulant, stomachic, tonic and vermifuge.
Essential Oil InformationCINNAMON OIL has a rich aroma and thus used as a sexual stimulant. It has a great value in aromatherapy and thus fight against exhaustion and a feeling of depression and weakness. Moreover, it also has powerful anti-rheumatic properties that is highly essential in curing problems concerned with digestive system.
Oil PropertiesThe Oil Properties include Anti-inflammatory, Analgesic, Aphrodisiac, Antibacterial, Antifungal Insect repellents, Antiparasite, AntiViral, Antispasmodic, Antiperspirant/Deodorants, Astringent, Astringent, Aromatic.

Get the Fresh Cinnamon Oil

Cinnamon, a valuable aromatic bark, is a delightful spice that evokes sensations of warmth and comfort. Cinnamon essential oil is used in high-end perfumes. Cinnamon trees are commercially farmed in vast plantations. When the trees reach three years old, they are first picked for their bark. After harvest, the bark is meticulously cut by hand off the thin trunks and dried in well-ventilated warehouses. This lengthy drying process helps the bark to curl into the distinctive cinnamon.

Contact Us Now
Gramme%20Products

Top Brands to Look For Cinnamon Oil

As leading Cinamon Oil Manufacturers in India, we provide high-quality, pure essential oils. Our Cinnamon Bark Essential Oil is a non-irritant oil used for massage, aromatherapy, soap making, and other applications. Add our natural Cinnamon Essential Oil to hair oils and shampoos to increase your hair growth. This natural oil has moisturizing characteristics that cleanse and renew your scalp and give volume to your hair.

High Quality Of Cinnamon Oil

We are the leading Manufacturers, Exporters, and Suppliers of Essential Oils, Menthol Crystal, Tea Tree Oil, Basil Oil, Cinnamon Oil, and Methyl Chavicol in UP, India.

Leading Manufacturers & Suppliers Of Cinnamon Oil

Our fresh cinnamon bark essential oil has a spicy and woodsy aroma. This makes it an excellent choice for producing scented candles, incense sticks, and other products. This oil can also help reduce wrinkles, scars, and age spots. It also reduces fine wrinkles and enhances complexion by regulating the skin.

This natural oil can be used in cosmetic applications due to the numerous skin and hair care advantages it offers. Get it now from trusted Cinnamon Oil Suppliers in India at affordable prices.
Get to know us

The First Thing We Provides Best Services

  • Helps in tightening of the skin
  • Helps in enhancing the immune system
  • Not only cleanses wounds but also prevents fatal sepsis
  • A key ingredient in aromatherapy to get rid of airborne bacteria

Type PURE
Ingredient CINNAMIC ALDEHYDE, CUGENOL, BETA CAROPHYLLENE
Raw Material BARK, LEAVES
Place Of Origin INDIA