Eucalyptus Oil



Call it by Natural Essential Oil or Oil of Eucalyptus, the Eucalyptus Oil that we offer still dominates the demand of various industries such as pharmaceuticals, cosmetics, etc. The oil is extracted and processed in accordance with the standards. Its purity and refractive index are the same as desired. We are bracketed with the leading Manufacturers, Exporters, and Suppliers of Eucalyptus Oil.

 

Application : Pharmaceuticals, Cosmetics and Flavoring Compound.


Packing : In New G.I. Metal, airtight packed 180 Kgs and 25 Kg net.



Eucalyptus Oil

Other Name

Natural Essential Oil, Oil of Eucalyptus

Source & Description

An entirely natural essential oil obtained by steam distillation of Tree Leaf Eucalyptus globulus growing in India

CAS

8000 - 48 - 4

Colour / Appearance

Colorless to slightly yellow Liquid

Odour

Floral and clear odour of Cineolic  Camphorance

SP.GR. @ 27oC

0.8920 ~ 0.920

Refractive Index @ 27oC

1.4580 ~ 1.4700

Purity ( By GC)

60%,70%,80%,Technical Grade